Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1127 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639332. - 3 months ago #24-00044493
Photo_20240118_134709
Submitted Thu Jan 18, 2024

Since underpass is closed its difficult to cross zoo road. Pedestrian signal button for EB users is really awkward to get to. Have put in a request for signal review as well (24-00044481) since it would help to have the ped light on automatically but if the underpass can be opened it will be much safer with traffic turning right on red not checking both directions

Issue: Closures - Detours

Date Noticed: Thu Jan 18, 2024



address: 1127 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2545.688293574088, 5656807.080955888

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04751936, -114.03630529

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 22, 2024 06:16am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639332.
Thu Jan 18, 2024 01:47pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Jan 18, 2024 06:58am Complete
Thu Jan 18, 2024 06:48am Opened