Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2439 54 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1639892. - 2 months ago #24-00067694
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 26, 2024

Pedestrian bridge at 54th ave and crowchild trail is covered in ice and absolutely treacherous

Issue: Debris on Pathway



address: 2439 54 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8173.520432415919, 5652067.113701381

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00485578426076, -114.1164595844825

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2024 10:08am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639892.
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:39pm Complete
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:31pm Opened
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone