In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 1135 14 Av SW
Please re-open the garbage lid so it is propped open again. It was recently closed, and this makes the dog poop smell overwhelming during our regular weather changes. The smell is much less terrible if the lid is left open.
Issue: Can placement
address: 1135 14 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6177.327769306905, 5655974.210551874
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04000452229885, -114.0880836080164
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 31, 2024 02:01pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1639896. |
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:58pm | Complete |
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:50pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 26, 2024 04:49pm | Submitted via iPhone |