Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 10607 Rocky Ridge Bv NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640022. - 2 months ago #24-00072873
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 29, 2024

Lack of snow removal has led to dangerously icy conditions on the pathway between Rocky Ridge Blvd and Rocky Ridge Dr NW. Pathway is impassable to pedestrians and the folks from the nearby seniors home who use this for exercise. The pathway needs to be cleared immediately before someone falls.

Issue: Request for New

Date Noticed: Mon Jan 22, 2024



address: 10607 ROCKY RIDGE BV NW

coordinates x,y: -16737.363162910715, 5667457.895693431

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14302757698884, -114.2391919968804

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 09:16am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640022.
Mon Jan 29, 2024 02:27pm Complete
Mon Jan 29, 2024 02:19pm Opened
Mon Jan 29, 2024 02:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone