Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 95 Walden Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640277. - 2 months ago #24-00081014
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

City pathway, covered in ice, freeze thaw, freeze thaw, making impossible for residence to do anything about it. Need City to come and apply a lot of salt.

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Thu Feb 01, 2024



address: 95 WALDEN DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2194.220736948107, 5637540.7645158395

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87431929489733, -114.0311767152537

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 08, 2024 10:22am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640277.
Thu Feb 01, 2024 07:15am Complete
Thu Feb 01, 2024 07:09am Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 07:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone