Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2854 Oakmoor Cr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640332. - 2 months ago #24-00082673
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

Pathway along West side of house. Water services has been here before and marked multiple cracks along this stretch of pathway. The worst one is sinking after having a sacrificial anode installed. It has been patched a few times over the last year by Parks or Roads.

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Date Noticed: Thu Feb 01, 2024



address: 2854 OAKMOOR CR SW

coordinates x,y: -8968.460952716347, 5647600.632982433

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96469116210938, -114.127675999715

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 08, 2024 09:46am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640332.
Thu Feb 01, 2024 01:18pm Complete
Thu Feb 01, 2024 01:10pm Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 01:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone