Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 4105 Montgomery Vw NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1640376. - 2 months ago #24-00085272
Photo_20240202_110702
Submitted Fri Feb 02, 2024

Delivery trucks have started using pathway for parking since new crossing installed. Request an additional bollard to prevent this.

Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards

Date Noticed: Thu Feb 01, 2024



address: 4105 MONTGOMERY VW NW

coordinates x,y: -10689.677257184992, 5658700.913203371

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06445053, -114.15250629

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 08, 2024 03:15pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1640376.
Fri Feb 02, 2024 11:16am Complete
Fri Feb 02, 2024 11:08am Opened
Fri Feb 02, 2024 11:07am Submitted via Android Android