Snow On City Road at 1717 50 Av SW
Snow on roadway to truck entrance for Glenmore water treatment plant.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Large accumulation of snow on roadway into the north entrance to Glenmore water treatment plant
Specific location details: Bike path cleared across road but road is a hazard for trucks entering, getting stuck on bike path.
address: 1717 50 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7056.991263143311, 5652147.412065995
coordinates lat,lng: 51.00559242230256, -114.1005524196565
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 07, 2024 05:45am | Closed |
Mon Feb 05, 2024 12:20pm | Opened |
Mon Feb 05, 2024 12:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |