Snow On City Road at 4709 20 St SW
Plows cleared bus stop but pushed all snow in front of my house, leaving 3' snow drifts along my sidewalk, including blocking the ramp from the sidewalk to the road. This had been clear and fully accessible prior to the plow. Please send someone out to remedy this immediately
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific details of issue: City plows have created a 3' snowdrift blocking sidewalk access
Specific location details: Corner of 20th St SW and Quentin St.
address: 4709 20 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7676.772122387471, 5652862.952135328
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01201703116175, -114.1093985584173
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 07, 2024 05:46am | Closed |
Mon Feb 05, 2024 09:55pm | Opened |
Mon Feb 05, 2024 09:53pm | Submitted via iPhone |