Snow On City Road at 95 25 Av SW
Snow blocks sidewalk access to bridge
Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk
Specific details of issue: Snow from City snow clearing is forming a foot high wall blocking off the sidewalk.
Specific location details: Sidewalk leading to the south side of the 25th Ave bridge, west end.
address: 95 25 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4494.757524172457, 5654898.295211493
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03034794, -114.06407822
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 08, 2024 03:57pm | Closed |
Tue Feb 06, 2024 08:58am | Opened |
Tue Feb 06, 2024 08:55am | Submitted via Android |