Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 199 Freeport Cr NE

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00097992
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 07, 2024

The city came out 35 days ago to remove a fake STOP sign and now a more "official" looking sign has been put up BUT usually when this happens, they put up a "New Signal" sign. This stop sign wasn't there yesterday and now it looks like somebody has installed another one. If anything, this T-Intersection should be consistent with ALL other T-intersections in the area.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: NE corner of 15 St & 104 Ave NE



address: 199 FREEPORT CR NE

coordinates x,y: -1743.31191848769, 5667866.586842057

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14694345243278, -114.024915590644

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 07, 2024 02:31pm Closed
Wed Feb 07, 2024 02:09pm Opened
Wed Feb 07, 2024 02:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone