Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 3211 24 St NW

OPENED 2 months ago #24-00104890
Report
Submitted Fri Feb 09, 2024

Sign at cross section of John Laurie Blvd and 19th street blocks view of oncoming traffic when turning left into 19th Street. Sign poses a danger.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: John Laurie Blvd and 19th Street (when turning into 19th Street)



address: 3211 24 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8263.780275467436, 5660582.764971795

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08140778598714, -114.1179398575204

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 09, 2024 07:57pm Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2024 07:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone