Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 3565 69 St NW

OPENED 2 months ago #24-00106941
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 11, 2024

The No Parking sign in this location has been torn down by terrible neighborhood kids. Sign is currently lying in snow beside the post hole. For now. Highlighted where it is and where it should be

Sign Type: Parking

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Accord the street from this address.



address: 3565 69 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -13168.190947306111, 5660983.250507227

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0849164373352, -114.1879493830937

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 11, 2024 05:38pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 05:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone