On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3305 20 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00117950
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 15, 2024

Needs no parking signs re installed after construction was completed 6 months ago. People keep paying in the bike lane

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Needs no parking signs re installed after construction was completed 6 months ago. People keep paying in the bike lane

Specific location details: On street bike lane west side



address: 3305 20 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7680.04948564096, 5654267.904303939

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02464716666667, -114.109475

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2024 10:25am Closed
Thu Feb 15, 2024 03:18pm Opened
Thu Feb 15, 2024 03:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone