On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 532 8 Av SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #24-00122877
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 18, 2024

Multiple cycle track flexi posts have been missing from here for many months now, after the surface was dug up for ENMAX utility work. This results in frequent parking intrusion into the cycle track, compromising the safety and utility of the cycle track.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Multiple cycle track flexi posts have been missing from here for many months now, after the surface was dug up for ENMAX utility work. This results in frequent parking intrusion into the cycle track, compromising the safety and utility of the cycle track.

Specific location details: North side of 8 Av SW just east of 5 St SW.



address: 532 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5130.9429406537, 5656618.985504725

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04581116666667, -114.0731721666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 19, 2024 06:09am Closed
Sun Feb 18, 2024 03:25pm Opened
Sun Feb 18, 2024 03:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone