On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 99 14 St NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00124443
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 19, 2024

Steal plate has been left on 14st at Kensington on the road for over a year now. Not even kidding. Southbound right lane of 14st as you approach Kensington road.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Steal plate has been left on 14st at Kensington on the road for over a year now. Not even kidding. Southbound right lane of 14st as you approach Kensington road. Someone has clearly forgotten about this.

Specific location details: 14st southbound right lane as your approach Kensington road.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 99 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6643.266962804451, 5657372.171710436

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05256660330667, -114.0947531437057

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2024 07:21am Closed
Mon Feb 19, 2024 09:50pm Opened
Mon Feb 19, 2024 09:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone