Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 164 Eagle Ridge Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641445. - about 1 month ago #24-00137081
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 24, 2024

The dividing post on the pathway was removed (it appears this was to accommodate the snow removal machine) and left a dangerous protrusion on the pathway where the post attaches. This is not AT ALL visible to pedestrians and cyclists in the dark.

Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards

Date Noticed: Sat Feb 24, 2024



address: 164 EAGLE RIDGE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -7065.157219086852, 5649769.248610663

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98421311719861, -114.1006225287987

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 25, 2024 05:05pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641445.
Sat Feb 24, 2024 06:51am Complete
Sat Feb 24, 2024 06:43am Opened
Sat Feb 24, 2024 06:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone