Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 3811 44 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641494. - about 1 month ago #24-00138280
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 25, 2024

Lawn is increasingly encroaching the sidewalks in n this area of Richmond Road. This makes it sometimes necessary for pedestrians to get closer to traffic. The sidewalk is narrow (close to traffic) as it is. When snow melts this causes icy patches which means pedestrians sometimes have to step into traffic to continue their journey.

Issue: Debris on Pathway



address: 3811 44 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10617.085653034695, 5653805.245098292

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02044126370018, -114.1513272050008

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 26, 2024 02:59pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641494.
Sun Feb 25, 2024 10:44am Complete
Sun Feb 25, 2024 10:38am Opened
Sun Feb 25, 2024 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone