Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 219 90 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1641661. - about 1 month ago #24-00147878
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 28, 2024

Dangerous for pedestrians Flashing lights should be 4 way, not only 2 way Almost witnessed accident between car and pedestrian May need better lighting

Issue: Pathway Signs

Date Noticed: Wed Feb 28, 2024



address: 219 90 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4677.270928196027, 5648436.131360126

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97225296158039, -114.066596948749

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 13, 2024 11:30am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641661.
Thu Feb 29, 2024 12:02am Complete
Wed Feb 28, 2024 11:54pm Opened
Wed Feb 28, 2024 11:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone