Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1497 Anderson Rd SE
Tree has been hit over by vehicles offroading in the city park.
Issue: Damage by Vehicle
Location Details (Landmarks): Entrance off Lake Huron in Bonavista downs.
Specific details of your request: Multiple trees knocked over by trucks using this to joy ride / donuts / off-road
address: 1497 ANDERSON RD SE
coordinates x,y: -2085.357394233991, 5645761.038007268
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94821945, -114.02967688
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 05, 2024 04:09pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1641835. |
Sun Mar 03, 2024 07:54pm | Complete |
Sun Mar 03, 2024 07:46pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 03, 2024 07:46pm | Submitted via Android |