On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 5052 Martin Crossing Dr NE
Damaged road
Issue: DUSGR001
Specific details of the issue: There is broken road in front of my house. Every time cars pass by it makes a big splash when there is water in it. I park my car on the road, and many times my family and I got slashed by the dirty water when getting in /out car by passing vehicles.
Specific location details: In front of 5052 Martin Crossing Drive NE; Calgary, Alberta ; T3J 4H8
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 5052 MARTIN CROSSING DR NE
coordinates x,y: 2409.020759844594, 5664629.266061571
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11783883333333, -113.9655916666667
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 11, 2024 10:54am | Closed |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 01:50pm | Opened |
Sun Mar 10, 2024 01:49pm | Submitted via iPhone |