On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 10727 Fairmount Dr SE
Water from back alley flows towards my garage causing excessive accumulation, which present slip hazard after freezing overnight. A couple of years ago, a crew came to regrade the soil, but the problem has recurred and we would like to get a permanent solution to annoying issue. I have photos and a video for further review.
Issue: DUSGR001
Specific details of the issue: Water from back alley flows towards my garage causing excessive accumulation, which present slip hazard after freezing overnight. A couple of years ago, a crew came to regrade the soil, but the problem has recurred and we would like to get a permanent solution to annoying issue. I have photos and a video for further review.
Specific location details: Back alley at 10727 Fairmount Dr SE
Type of Road: Gravel Road
address: 10727 FAIRMOUNT DR SE
coordinates x,y: -4194.852820506319, 5646722.71695629
coordinates lat,lng: 50.95685333333333, -114.0597083333333
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 15, 2024 04:43pm | Closed |
Wed Mar 13, 2024 05:52pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 13, 2024 05:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |