On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2 Cranston Pl SE
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Very difficult for people to drive in/out of the cul-de-sac. This has been ongoing for months now. Please fix this!
Specific location details: Taking up almost the entire entrance into and out of our neighborhood. Such a mess
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 2 CRANSTON PL SE
coordinates x,y: 865.7135546133455, 5639423.288157783
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89124666666667, -113.987695
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 15, 2024 10:18am | Closed |
Thu Mar 14, 2024 11:30am | Opened |
Thu Mar 14, 2024 11:29am | Submitted via iPhone |