Backlane Maintenance at 2448 28 Av SW
2450/2448/2446 on 28ave are all experiencing back garage flooding due to snow melt. Is there a way to have this graded this year. Happened last year. Or request to get snow plow throughout the year or a new storm drain.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Snow melt flooding properties
Specific Location details: Back alley between all 3 properties
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2448 28 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -8213.993963174424, 5654757.559946821
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02904166666666, -114.1170971666667
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:55am | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:55am | Completed |
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:55am | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Mon Mar 25, 2024 11:54am | Field Inspection Required |
Fri Mar 15, 2024 02:17pm | Opened |
Fri Mar 15, 2024 02:16pm | Submitted via iPhone |