On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 811 Cannell Rd SW
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: About mid-February, city crews were replacing streetlights on our street. One of them was just to the East of our driveway. Obviously a heavy truck or other vehicle drove up on the curd, cracked the curb & sidewalk as well as driving part of the curb lower.
Specific location details: Between the driveways at 811 & 807 Cannell Road SW
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 811 CANNELL RD SW
coordinates x,y: -5329.145371667634, 5644924.951479877
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94068227966555, -114.0758272159139
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Mar 16, 2024 12:37pm | Closed |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 11:40am | Opened |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 11:40am | Submitted via iPhone |