Backlane Maintenance at 1622 Bowness Rd NW
There is a new build and they did cut work in the alley and did not backfill with gravel lane is extremely soft and a big rut already not really accessible for a car. Needs to be properly backfill and inspected this is of an urgent need
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Contractor did a cut across the alley and did not use gravel or compacted the backfill unacceptable
Specific Location details: Alley behind 1622 Bowness rd nw
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1622 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6731.6093067226075, 5657245.135732445
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05142355858304, -114.0960108103606
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:33am | Closed with status: Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:33am | Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:33am | Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:33am | Duplicate File - Close SR |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 09:02am | Field Inspection Required |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 11:58am | Opened |
Sat Mar 16, 2024 11:56am | Submitted via iPhone |