Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 47 Coach Manor Tc SW
hello, for years this is an issue on this road. there needs to be a sewer grate installed at corner of Coach Manor Terrace as extreme amount of snow and ice builds up at the corner. the only drain is at other end of road. this is a highly used sidewalk (multiple people walking per day). the owner has advised me that he also called city regarding ice build up, and we have chatted with others along this road and we all feel that a drain is needed. thank you.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
address: 47 COACH MANOR TC SW
coordinates x,y: -12122.833952222129, 5657745.54234375
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0558336, -114.1729206
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:22am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Mar 22, 2024 08:22am | Completed - Close SR |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 02:24pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 02:22pm | Submitted via Android |