On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 7518 Silvergrove Ri NW
Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)
Specific details of the issue: The grader was by doing ice removal. He broke off this piece. It was thrown on our lawn. The other piece was put back in the hole in the road but you can kick it out or even drive over it and it get thrown out of the hole
Specific location details: Close to man hole in front of our house
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 7518 SILVERGROVE RI NW
coordinates x,y: -13730.537309434045, 5664384.357652928
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11547783333334, -114.196105
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 20, 2024 12:47pm | Closed |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 08:34pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 18, 2024 08:34pm | Submitted via iPhone |