On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2131 31 Av SW
Lane surface has been severely damaged by heavy equipment making lane impassable to sedans. There is a risk of vehicle getting stuck in the mud. The ruts are 10 inches deep.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Type of Road: Gravel Road
Specific details of the issue: Severe damage to the surface. Deep ruts. Risk of getting stuck in mud.
Specific location details: Back lane behind new development.
address: 2131 31 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7808.249443550589, 5654353.740764739
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02541708849054, -114.1113042660642
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 20, 2024 05:32am | Opened |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 05:30am | Submitted via iPhone |