On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1505 Glenmore Tr SW
Can this section be fixed? Its causing damage to vehicles and bug chance of accidents. They worked here last year but didnt fix it
Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)
Specific details of the issue: Fix it asap before people get onto accidents
Specific location details: Close the hospital, heading south from the bridge
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 1505 GLENMORE TR SW
coordinates x,y: -6762.799398342852, 5650835.261897676
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9938, -114.0963361666667
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 22, 2024 04:48am | Closed |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 11:40am | Opened |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 11:39am | Submitted via iPhone |