Backlane Maintenance at 1622 Bowness Rd NW
There is new house construction and they did a cut in the lane and did not backfill properly so a big ditch now somebody put some cones up but that does not fix the issue we need a load of gravel as it is not passable in a car! Please note that this contractor also had heavy dump trucks up and down the alley and with the warm weather has wrecked the alley
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Lane was cut and not properly backfilled urgently need gravel
Specific Location details: Lane behind 1622 Bowness rd nw
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1622 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6730.2010880492335, 5657252.723304815
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05149178515462, -114.0959908664174
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:55am | Closed with status: Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:55am | Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:55am | Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:55am | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 06:54am | Field Inspection Required |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 12:33pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 20, 2024 12:30pm | Submitted via iPhone |