Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 91 Arbour Crest Ri NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643201. - 4 months ago #24-00213385
Photo_20240325_133212
Submitted Mon Mar 25, 2024

Snow removal person is ripping up grass beside parhway with rheor overuse/careless use of snow removal machine. This ends up being unsightly and mudsy come Springtime. This is not the only occurance of this along the greenway approaching the bridge over Stoney Trail, and happens regularly. Disappointing.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Mon Mar 25, 2024



address: 91 ARBOUR CREST RI NW

coordinates x,y: -14757.81722957604, 5666864.070445045

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1377438, -114.2108784

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:53am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643201.
Mon Mar 25, 2024 01:43pm Complete
Mon Mar 25, 2024 01:35pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2024 01:34pm Submitted via Android Android