Backlane Maintenance at 3820 Bow Tr SW
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Heavy ruts in the lane for cars on the laneway
Specific Location details: Behind the strip mall
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 3820 BOW TR SW
coordinates x,y: -9974.694805039859, 5656657.461789966
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0460934, -114.1422496
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:56am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Road's does not sand or plough back lanes unless deemed impassable by emergency services. We ask that Citizens Park on City streets in front or near their homes until back lanes becomes safe. Free gravel is available at most fire halls. Back lanes are SOMETIMES maintained by "WASTE & RECYCLING" upon the request of their garbage truck drivers only. Back lanes are not considered a walking surface, but an un-maintained driving surface. Citizens walking in an icy back lane should use caution and do so at their own risk. We are Sorry for any inconveniences. |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:56am | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:56am | Completed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:56am | Field Inspection Required |
Tue Mar 26, 2024 03:37pm | Opened |
Tue Mar 26, 2024 03:35pm | Submitted via Android |