On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 10870 Bearspaw Dam Rd NW
Mike Vail trucking hauls dirt in and out routinely. The road is a dirty dangerous mess. No shoulder and covered with rocks and mud immediately beside a busy recreation facility. I realize they have a job to do and it is melting but the road should not be left like this for 8+ hours. Thank you
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Safety issue
Specific location details: 11014 Bearspaw Dam Road NW
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 10870 BEARSPAW DAM RD NW
coordinates x,y: -17116.87434216812, 5663104.189856746
coordinates lat,lng: 51.10387859388889, -114.2444088822411
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Mar 30, 2024 11:13am | Closed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:24pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 05:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |