Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 6700 17 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643372. - about 1 month ago #24-00223438
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 28, 2024

All along the path the snow removal operator peeled up grass that is 4-8" deep cuts with rolled up grass lumps along 300-400m of path.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Thu Mar 28, 2024



address: 7067 CHRISTIE BRIAR MR SW

coordinates x,y: -12809.387569901406, 5655755.9542224705

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03793293395413, -114.1826432251492

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 30, 2024 12:51pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643372.
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:13pm Complete
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:05pm Opened
Thu Mar 28, 2024 04:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone