Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 101 Country Village Rd NE

CLOSED 3 months ago #24-00225060
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 29, 2024

Walk signal does not work North/South crossing 75% of the time. I just cross without pressing now because otherwise I end up waiting several light cycles for the thing to work. Doesn't matter how many times you press the button or when. Doesn't work. Same issue as last year.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Once again a year later having the same problem with the north and south crossing signals. They work less than half the time. Press several times over and over and the walk signal DOES NOT TURN ON.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Feb 01, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 05:00pm



address: 101 COUNTRY VILLAGE RD NE

coordinates x,y: -4723.838830634297, 5669348.584013434

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16024912241867, -114.0675330054107

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 01, 2024 10:22am Closed
Fri Mar 29, 2024 03:46pm Opened
Fri Mar 29, 2024 03:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone