Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 143 Arbour Wood Cl NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643493. - about 1 month ago #24-00229083
Submitted Mon Apr 01, 2024

The entire pathway system, grass beside the pathway, in and around all of Arbor Lake has been completely destroyed this winter. Last year there had been some damage, and some seeding was required to replace some of the grass. This year it is a complete disaster. The city should require the sub contracted vendor that did the snow removal on the pathway system to pay for a complete re-Landscaping and sodding of a lot of the area. Someone high up with the city should walk these pathways and look at all of the incredible damage.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Mon Apr 01, 2024

address: 143 ARBOUR WOOD CL NW

coordinates x,y: -14353.281513114096, 5665896.900057404

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12905966394261, -114.2050594097985

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 01, 2024 03:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643493.
Mon Apr 01, 2024 01:36pm Complete
Mon Apr 01, 2024 01:28pm Opened
Mon Apr 01, 2024 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone