Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 91 Kincora Vw NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643586. - about 1 month ago #24-00233763
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Snow removal contractor has used a bobcat with a blade to remove snow on the pathways behind our home. The damage created to the grass and mud all along where they have bladed and damaged the grass is evident all along the pathways.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Tue Apr 02, 2024

address: 91 KINCORA VW NW

coordinates x,y: -9380.943587991556, 5669234.009246694

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15916176756696, -114.1341088331091

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:53am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643586.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:45pm Complete
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:37pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 06:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone