On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 6645 18 St SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00234250
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Road work equipment left on private property

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: There was road work done beside my garage last week. Since then, all of the signage and temporary fencing was left on my parking pad next to the garage. Can someone please come to remove it so that I have access to my parking pad?

Specific location details: Parking pad beside the road and back alley

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 6645 18 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1187.338115588643, 5650888.45253035

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99431666666667, -114.0169138333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 07, 2024 05:45am Closed
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:17am Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 07:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone