Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 50 Aspen Summit Gr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643923. - 3 months ago #24-00237831
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 04, 2024

Hi, On March 26, I noticed someone used snow removal and bounce of soil /grass was left in front of our house yard. Today the snow cleared up and I took a picture of damage in front yard. It damaged the grass significantly. I don't know what happened. Please advise. Can we get it fixed? Thanks for your consideration



address: 50 ASPEN SUMMIT GR SW

coordinates x,y: -14041.063339081755, 5656916.692189795

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04833883333333, -114.20025

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:38am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643923.
Mon Apr 08, 2024 11:12am Complete
Thu Apr 04, 2024 12:25am Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 12:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone