On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 209 12 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00240997
Photo_20240404_182814
Submitted Thu Apr 04, 2024

Bike lane ends (was temporary)

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: The cycle track infrastructure has been removed and replaced with cars going wrong way on 12th ave

Specific location details: From Macleod Trail to Olympic WaySE



address: 209 12 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -4236.119353546427, 5656117.54340496

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04131063, -114.06040527

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 05:52am Closed
Thu Apr 04, 2024 06:29pm Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 06:28pm Submitted via Android Android