Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 7 St Georges Dr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643845. - about 1 month ago #24-00246093
Submitted Sun Apr 07, 2024

There are several low areas on the gravel pathway on Tom Campbell Hill... water is puddling and people walk around it and cause significant damage to the grass.. leaving a muddy degraded area . Please add gravel to build up the pathways in these obvious areas and prevent this further degradation of Tom Campbell Hill natural area. Thank you very much!

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Sun Apr 07, 2024

address: 7 ST GEORGES DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2008.7012940488657, 5656963.612893412

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04892866718662, -114.0286479282984

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:45am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643845.
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:22pm Complete
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:14pm Opened
Sun Apr 07, 2024 01:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone