Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 216 Macewan Park Vw NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1643855. - about 1 month ago #24-00246277
Submitted Sun Apr 07, 2024

Pathways or bike paths in MacEwan are a mess from the person who cleared snow. The grass and dirt were ripped up, with turf and dirt left in mounds beside the path. Maybe the person clearing the snow needs to fix his mistake.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sun Apr 07, 2024

address: 216 MACEWAN PARK VW NW

coordinates x,y: -8444.150464529916, 5666470.294667857

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13433178886, -114.1206517945372

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2024 09:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1643855.
Sun Apr 07, 2024 03:03pm Complete
Sun Apr 07, 2024 02:56pm Opened
Sun Apr 07, 2024 02:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone