Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 2336 Palisade Dr SW
Street curb failing at drain. Water flowing into ground around drain rather than into drain. Undercutting road and sidewalk.
Issue: Damaged
address: 2336 PALISADE DR SW
coordinates x,y: -7957.164183312163, 5647833.367344574
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96679825535022, -114.1132841878362
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Apr 09, 2024 03:23pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 09, 2024 03:23pm | Completed - Close SR |
Sun Apr 07, 2024 03:19pm | Opened |
Sun Apr 07, 2024 03:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |