Backlane Maintenance at 191 Hendon Dr NW
I think we need more gravel in the back alley here. it's almost always muddy with large holes making huge messes everywhere. it's supposed to be a gravel back alley but there's no gravel.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: whenever there is a little bit of precipitation, we get these massive mud trenches in the back alley
Specific Location details: back alley from sidewalk curb past 193 Hendon Drive.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 191 HENDON DR NW
coordinates x,y: -5153.779314298208, 5661650.068456643
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09103883333334, -114.0735695
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 08, 2024 04:42pm | Opened |
Mon Apr 08, 2024 04:42pm | Submitted via iPhone |