Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 41 Harvest Hills Mr NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644344. - 2 months ago #24-00261494
Photo_20240411_174829
Submitted Thu Apr 11, 2024

Pathway/Bike lane is broken in the tennis park of harvest hills. This was broken last year because of the irrigation project. I can see some repair has been done but still there are 6-7 places where it is still not fixed. Please fix it as it is causing issues while biking and walking. Thanks

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Thu Apr 11, 2024



address: 41 HARVEST HILLS MR NE

coordinates x,y: -3214.2706863534736, 5668512.2891832935

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15274167, -114.04594444

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 13, 2024 08:13am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644344.
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:00pm Complete
Thu Apr 11, 2024 05:52pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 05:51pm Submitted via Android Android