Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 28 Sienna Hills Vw SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644392. - 2 months ago #24-00262901
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Bollard Hazard. Top section removed. Please replace with new bollard piece. It's a tripping hazard.

Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards

Date Noticed: Fri Apr 12, 2024



address: 28 SIENNA HILLS VW SW

coordinates x,y: -12287.362911803015, 5654525.983660289

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02688725021738, -114.1751582663826

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 13, 2024 07:53am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644392.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:12am Complete
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:03am Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone