Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 2203 Deer Side Dr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1644523. - about 1 month ago #24-00266687
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2024

Deer Side Drive pump station construction site- there are metal wires and pieces strewn about on the path next to the playground. People are out with their bikes. Please clean this up to prevent injury and property damage

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sat Apr 13, 2024

address: 2203 DEER SIDE DR SE

coordinates x,y: -605.2203968272597, 5642197.215818735

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91618447247578, -114.0086070229474

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 01:38pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1644523.
Sat Apr 13, 2024 07:44pm Complete
Sat Apr 13, 2024 07:36pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2024 07:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone