Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 461 Panamount Bv NW

OPENED 30 days ago #24-00282529
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 18, 2024

Sign knocked down ... and the u-turn really needs to be removed ... with it there is only one place for people to u-turn between the 2 schools!!

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Panamount Blvd NW between Panorama Hills School and St Jerome School



address: 461 PANAMOUNT BV NW

coordinates x,y: -5776.778149290066, 5669002.115129009

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1571248654614, -114.0825804743032

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:47pm Opened
Thu Apr 18, 2024 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone