Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 3927 Edenstone Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1645196. - 3 months ago #24-00287537
Photo_20240421_090230
Submitted Sun Apr 21, 2024

There is a post sticking out of the ground right next to a popularly used pathway. At that point the pathway is quite steep, so runners and cyclist pass it at a high speed. Ideally the post should be removed, or at least marked with bright paint.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Sun Apr 21, 2024



address: 3927 EDENSTONE RD NW

coordinates x,y: -10134.011412250386, 5664984.157935356

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12094465, -114.14475504

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 22, 2024 01:59pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1645196.
Sun Apr 21, 2024 09:12am Complete
Sun Apr 21, 2024 09:06am Opened
Sun Apr 21, 2024 09:06am Submitted via Android Android